Georgie Henley is a beautiful young actress with a great sense of style. You may know her for her role as Lucy Pevensie in The Chronicles of Narnia movies. She has also appeared in the first episodes of the mini-serie Jane Eyre. This site, Dress Like Georgie, is a guide to dress like Georgie, including information about her and her style, a lookbook, exact and similair matches and ofcourse much more! Have a look around and make sure to come again soon!
Go to the main site Visit our twitter profile. Follow our Tumblr blog. Visit our Pinterest page. Visit our Flickr page. Theme made by Samantha
facts & favorites

Basic facts

Full name: Georgina Helen Henley
Birth date: 9 July 1995
Place of birth: Ilkley, West Yorkshire, England
Nicknames: goes by ‘Georgie’, ‘GG’
Parents: Mike and Helen
Siblings: 2 sisters
Nationality: England
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Brown

Favorites

Favorite Movies:The Wizard of Oz(1939), “Shrek(2001), “Pride and Prejudice(2005), “The Prince of Egypt(1998), “Sleeping Beauty(1959), “Billy Elliot(2000) and “Star Wars: Episode III(2005)
Favorite Music: Alabama Shakes, Passion Pit, Kings of Leon, Bloc Party, The Killers, Regina Spektor, Florence + The Machine, and Muse
Favorite Actors/Actresses: Johnny Depp, Cate Blanchett, Audrey Tautou, and Marion Cotillard
Favorite Books:To Kill A Mockingbird” by Harper Lee, “Noughts & Crosses” by Malorie Blackman, “The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time” by Mark Haddon, and “The Very Hungry Caterpillar” by Eric Carle
Favorite Shopping Places: Urban Outfitters, Topshop, and Zara
Favorite Snack: Cherry tomatoes and apple juice



Posted By: - Category: - On: Dec 24, 11 - Comments: 0